SALCO’s reliance on the 15-feet trigger height under the steel erection standards is misplaced. The standard cited involves a scaffold standard which has a 10-feet trigger height. The injuries likely to be suffered from a fall from either height are serious (Tr. 48, 127). The violation of § 1926.451(c)(2)(v) is properly classified as repeat. Item 2 - Alleged Violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.451(g)(1) The citation alleges SALCO failed to equip employees on a scaffold platform installing flashing and exposed to a fall of 13 feet with a fall arrest system. Section 1926.451(g)(1) provides that: Each employee on a scaffold more than 10 feet (3.1 m) above a lower level shall be protected from falling to that lower level. Paragraphs (g)(1)(i) through (vii) of this section establish the types of fall protection to be provided to the employees on each type of scaffold. Paragraph (g)(2) of this section addresses fall protection for scaffold erectors and dismantlers. There is no dispute two employees on the platform supported by the Gradall Telehandler were not utilizing fall protection (Exhs. C-2, C-3). Roche was wearing a safety harness but it was not attached (Tr. 27, 114).