Although SALCO contends the vehicle itself never actually moved with personnel on the platform and that only the boom moved, § 1926.453(b)(viii) allows the extensible boom lift truck itself to be moved with personnel on the platform so long as the boom is not elevated in the working position or if it meets certain criteria under § 1926.453. Section 1926.453 provides “aerial lifts include the following types of vehicle-mounted aerial devices used to elevate personnel to job-sites above ground: (i) Extensible boom platforms...” An extensible boom platform is defined by OSHA at § 1910.67 as “an aerial device (except ladders) with a telescopic or extensible boom. Telescopic derricks with personnel platforms attachments shall be considered to be extensible boom platforms when used with a personnel platform.” With the fork attachment, the Gradall Telehandler functioned more as a forklift in supporting the platform. The forks were used to hold the separate platform. The platform was not an integral or permanent part of the fork attachment.