On November 14, 2005, the judge issued a Decision and Order dismissing the citations and thus rendered moot the Petition for Interlocutory Review that was pending before the Commission. The Secretary filed her Petition for Discretionary Review on December 5, 2005. /Discussion/ A party raising a claim of privilege in Commission proceedings must initially “specify the privilege claimed and the general nature of the material for which the privilege is claimed.”^Footnote Commission Rule 52(d), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.52(d).^Footnote In response to a judge’s order, or if the opposing party has filed a motion to compel, the privilege-seeking party must provide greater detail: “Identify the information that would be disclosed; set forth the privilege that is claimed; and allege the facts showing that the information is privileged.” /Id./ This claim must be supported by affidavits, depositions, or testimony and shall specify the relief sought. /Id./ We first consider the Secretary’s claim that the documents were covered by the attorney-client privilege. /I. Attorney-Client Privilege/ “The attorney-client privilege is one of