Because the agreement did not fully resolve the case, the judge’s order approving the informal settlement agreement did not constitute a “final disposition of the proceedings” under Commission Rule 90(a), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.90(a). Nonetheless, the order was submitted for docketing and subsequently docketed on November 30, 2015, thereby commencing the thirty-day period before “[t]he report of the administrative law judge . . . become[s] the final order of the Commission.” 29 U.S.C. § 661(j) (“The report of the administrative law judge shall become the final order of the Commission within thirty days after such report by the administrative law judge, unless within such period any Commission member has directed that such report shall be reviewed by the Commission.”); 29 C.F.R. § 2200.90(b)(2) (“Promptly upon receipt of the Judge’s report, the Executive Secretary shall docket the report and notify all parties of the docketing date.