According to Section 1926.450(b), a platform is “a work surface elevated above lower levels” that can be constructed using “wood planks or fabricated planks, decks or platforms.” The Hangar One scaffold system contained a series of platforms at various levels, all of which were supported by outriggers, brackets, poles, legs, posts, and similar rigid support. (Ex. R-1, R-3, R-21, R-22). Although Respondent’s scaffolding was specifically referred to as “systems scaffolding”, the Court sees no meaningful distinction between the two types of scaffolding insofar as Section 1926.451(e) is concerned. Section 1926.450(b) defines a system scaffold as “consisting of posts with fixed connection points that accept runners, bearers, and diagonals that can be interconnected at predetermined levels.” There is nothing to suggest that a system scaffold cannot be a supported scaffold; in fact, a system of posts with fixed connection points that can be interconnected at predetermined levels falls within the definition of a supported scaffold, which requires a system of rigid support to support a