(Tr. 212-13). I agree. While I conclude that Dr. Skinner did in fact review the facility’s first aid BBP procedures on an annual basis, there is no evidence he reviewed the rest of the BBP plan. Further, there is no evidence that Dr. Skinner’s review complied with the specific provisions of 29 C.F.R 1910.1030(c)(1)(iv)(A)-(B), set out above. In view of the record, I find that the proposed penalty of $2,500.00 is appropriate. That penalty is assessed. /Item 20/ Item 20 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.1030(c)(1)(v), which provides as follows: An employer, who is required to establish an Exposure Control Plan shall solicit input from non-managerial employees responsible for direct patient care who are potentially exposed to injuries from contaminated sharps in the identification, evaluation, and selection of effective engineering and work practice controls and shall document the solicitation in the Exposure Control Plan. IH Nash testified that employees in Six Flags’ first aid department treat injured guests and employees and that that treatment at times involves the use of needles and other “sharps.”