The above items are therefore vacated. The remaining items are addressed below. /Item 10/ Item 10 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.1025(d)(2), which requires each employer who has a workplace or work operation covered by this standard to determine if any employee may be exposed to lead at or above the action level. Footnote The lead standard “applies to all occupational exposure to lead,” with the exception of the construction industry and certain agricultural operations. /See/ 29 C.F.R. 1910.1025(a)(1)-(2). The standard defines “action level” as “employee exposure, without regard to the use of respirators, to an airborne concentration of lead of ... 30 µg/m3 ... averaged over an 8-hour period.” /See/ 29 C.F.R. 1910.1025(a). I find that Respondent was required to conduct air monitoring to determine employee exposure to lead and failed to do so.