The action level under the standard is “a concentration of 0.5 part formaldehyde per million parts of air (0.5 ppm) calculated as an eight (8)-hour time-weighted average (TWA) concentration.” /See/ 29 C.F.R. 1910.1048(b). The STEL (short-term exposure limit) is “an airborne concentration of formaldehyde which exceeds two parts formaldehyde per million parts of air (2 ppm) as a 15-minute STEL.” /See/ 29 C.F.R. 1910.1048(c)(2). Because Six Flags presented nothing to show that it met the above exception, its suggestion that it was not required to perform monitoring is rejected.