(Tr. 838-41). IH Loftus and Mr. Small both viewed C-27; IH Loftus said the bottle allowed the light to go through, and Mr. Small said he could see the liquid in the bottle. (Tr. 1283, 1522). I have viewed C-27 myself and do not consider the bottle opaque. Based on the record, the Secretary has proved the alleged violation. Item 22 is affirmed as serious, and I agree with the IH’s testimony that this item had high gravity and lower probability. Footnote (Tr. 239). The proposed penalty of $2,500.00 is assessed. /Item 23/ Item 23 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.1030(f)(1)(i), which states that: The employer shall make available the hepatitis B vaccine and vaccination series to all employees who have occupational exposure, and post-exposure evaluation and follow-up to all employees who have had an exposure incident. IH Nash testified that in speaking to employees in various departments, she learned they had occupational exposure to blood and other potentially infectious materials and had not been offered the hepatitis B vaccine. Mr.