(Tr. 941-45). The Secretary has proposed a penalty of $2,500.00 for these two grouped items. IH Nash testified that these items had high gravity and lower probability. (Tr. 943-46). I agree with this determination and find the penalty appropriate. A penalty of $2,500.00 is accordingly assessed. /Items 17 and 18 – Alleged Violations of OSHA’s Chromium Standard/ Item 17 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.1026(d)(1), which provides that: Each employer who has a workplace or work operation covered by this section Footnote shall determine the 8-hour TWA exposure for each employee exposed to chromium (VI). This determination shall be made in accordance with either paragraph (d)(2) or paragraph (d)(3) of this section. Items 18a and 18b allege violations of 29 C.F.R. 1910.1026(l)(2)(i)(A) and (l)(2)(ii), respectively. Those provisions state as follows: (i) The employer shall ensure that each employee can demonstrate knowledge of at least the following: (A) The contents of this section.