The IH testified she considered the gravity of this item to be medium and the probability lower. (Tr. 1013). I agree with the IH and conclude that the proposed penalty of $2,000.00 is appropriate. That penalty is assessed. /Items 19 through 25 – Alleged Violations of OSHA’s BBP Standard/ /Item 19/ Item 9 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R 1910.1030(c)(1)(iv), which states that: The Exposure Control Plan shall be reviewed and updated at least annually and whenever necessary to reflect new or modified tasks and procedures which affect occupational exposure and to reflect new or revised employee positions with occupational exposure. IH Nash testified that Six Flags had a BBP exposure control plan that had not been reviewed or updated as required. She identified C-25 as the Six Flags plan; its effective date was June 2004, and there was nothing to indicate any reviews or updates. The IH spoke to Mr.