She maintains, however, that SPS proved neither infeasibility nor greater hazard and thus could not rely on a § 1926.502(k) plan. As quoted /supra/, the exception of § 1926.501(b)(2)(i) provides: Exception: When the employer can demonstrate that it is infeasible or creates a greater hazard to use these systems, the employer shall develop and implement a fall protection plan which meets the requirements of paragraph (k) of § 1926.502. Section 1926.502(k) provides in pertinent part: This option is available only to employees engaged in leading edge work, precast concrete erection work, or residential construction work (See § 1926.501(b)(2), (b)(12), and (b)(13)) who can demonstrate that it is infeasible or it creates a greater hazard to use conventional fall protection equipment. The fall protection plan must conform to the following provisions: . . . (7) The fall protection plan shall identify each location where conventional fall protection methods cannot be used. These locations shall then be classified as controlled access zones and the employer must comply with the criteria in paragraph (g) of this section. (8) Where no other alternative measure has been implemented, the employer shall implement a safety monitoring system in conformance with § 1926.502(h). Section 1926.502(g) addresses CAZs, while § 1926.502(h) addresses safety monitoring systems. A caveat applies to the infeasibility defense under § 1926.501(b)(2)(i).