The record shows that lifelines would have restricted the movement of the SPS employee unhooking rigging from the table, causing constant reattachment to different anchor points, and could have become entangled with the rigging. The preamble to the leading edge standard indicates these factors are sufficient to establish the infeasibility of conventional fall protection. 59 Fed. Reg. at 40683. We need not reach, however, whether SPS also established the infeasibility of using a Mobilift. In Item 2a, the Secretary alleges that SPS violated section 1926.501(b)(2)(i) by failing to provide /conventional/ fall protection for its employee. Wright testified on cross examination that a Mobilift is /not/ conventional fall protection. /See also /29 C.F.R. § 1926.502(k)(6) (referring to "other measures that will be taken to reduce or eliminate the fall hazard" and listing "vehicle mounted work platforms" as one example). Notwithstanding Wright's testimony, the Secretary continued to assert that SPS violated the standard as alleged in the citation.