SPS ignores the fact that when a qualified engineer designs a protective fall protection system, that person accepts the liability for the system which he has designed and specified. This usually includes clearing the use of the SRL components with the manufacturer, something the qualified person (such as Wright) does (Tr. 2796, 2825). SPS next claims that a feasible anchorage system cannot be designed to provide anchorages of sufficient strength to meet OSHA’s standards. Section 1926.502(d)(15) provides: Anchorages used for attachment of personal fall arrest equipment shall be independent of any anchorage being used to support or suspend platforms and capable of supporting at least 5,000 pounds (22.2 k) per employee attached,/or shall be designed, installed, and used as follows:/ /(i) as part of a complete personal fall arrest system which maintains a safety factor of at least two; and / /(ii) under the supervision of a qualified person./ (Emphasis added) The specific anchorage requirements for systems designed by a qualified person are not addressed in Subpart M, but these must maintain the arrest force of a factor of two.