So it was not a continuous--it did not project further. This was in a northerly direction, so it was not going any further than where you see the column steel to the right of the photo. . . . Q. Okay. Just so I get it real clear and the Court gets it real clear, if I understand your position, Mr. Harvey, is that once that last piece of plywood was laid on the outer edge, it’s your position that the leading edge work ceased; is that correct? A.: Yes. As stated, the construction standards do not define § .502(b)(ii) work, but § 1926.500(b) states that: “A leading edge is considered to be an ‘unprotected side and edge’ during periods when it is not actively and continuously under construction.” Harvey observed SPS employees actively constructing the leading edge. Harvey identified the employee carrying the piece of plywood as being engaged in leading edge work. The undersigned disagrees with the Secretary’s formalistic test for what constitutes leading edge work.