Wright, on the other hand, concluded that the system passed the drop test “quite well” (Tr. 2738). Wright, a structural engineer, dismissed the significance of the cracks, stating, “[T]hose are expected flexure cracks as the column bends toward the load. Those cracks are extremely small and have no effect on the structural capacity or capabilities of the column, and the column would not have to be removed” (Tr. 2739). The testimony and exhibits support that the hairline-sized cracks comport with Wright’s credible testimony on the issue. SPS also voiced concerns over the fall distance. Section 1926.502(d)(16)(iii) provides: Personal fall arrest systems, when stopping a fall, shall: . . . (iii) be rigged such that an employee can neither free fall more than 6 feet (1.8 m), nor contact any lower level. The line attaching the drop weight to the horizontal line was 6 feet long. Turner did not measure the total drop distance, but concluded that it was greater than 6 feet.