However, she assumed that a copy of the standards was at SPI (Tr. 646). Supervisor Cole testified that SPI had copies of the standards and employees knew where they were located (Tr. 2800). The alleged violation is vacated. Willful Citation 2, Item 1 - Alleged violation of '1910.23(c)(1) or, in the alternative, '5(a)(1) of the Act The citation alleges that employees working on the roofs and on step ladders adjacent to the open-sided floors of mobile homes were not provided with means of fall protection. Section 1910.23(c)(1) provides: Every open sided floor or platform 4 feet or more above adjacent floor or ground level shall be guarded by a standard railing (or the equivalent as specified in paragraph (e)(3) of this section) on all open sides except where there is entrance to a ramp, stairway, or fixed ladder. The railing shall be provided with a toeboard wherever, beneath the open sides. OSHA alleges, in the alternative, a violation of '5(a)(1) of the Act, which provides that each employer: shall furnish to each of his employees employment and a place of employment which are free from recognized hazards that are causing or are likely to cause death or serious physical harm to his