He was unable to testify what PPE should have been provided or evaluate the sufficiency of the PPE which Stewart Electric actually provided (Tr. 159, 164-165). The Secretary failed to show the PPE was inadequate. The issue of employer’s knowledge is addressed later. Item 2 - Alleged Violation of § 1910.335(a)(2)(i) The citation alleges that “On or about 12/13/2012, at the above referenced work site, employees working on an energized 480 volt panel were not provided with insulated tools. As a result, two employees were severely burned from the resulting arc flash incident.” Section 1910.335(a)(2)(i) provides: When working near exposed energized conductors or circuit parts, each employee shall use insulated tools or handling equipment if the tools or handling equipment might make contact with such conductors or parts. If the insulating capability of insulated tools or handling equipment is subject to damage, the insulating material shall be protected. According to Stewart Electric, electricians are expected to provide their own tools such as screwdrivers in accordance with industry practice (Tr. 228. 303, 343). The parties agree the screwdriver was non-insulated (Tr. 227-228).