The employer was given a 60 percent reduction due to its small size. No reduction for history was given because the employer had been issued a serious citation within the past three years. And no reduction for good faith was given because, as the CO put it, “I didn’t see any.” Footnote (Tr. 123-24). I agree with the CO’s determinations regarding the proposed penalty. I find the proposed penalty appropriate, and it is accordingly assessed. Footnote Serious Citation 1, Item 2 (No. 09-1796, Hanover Inspection) This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.600(a)(3)(i), which provides, in relevant part, as follows: Heavy machinery, equipment, or parts thereof, which are suspended or held aloft by use of slings, hoists, or jacks shall be substantially blocked or cribbed to prevent falling or shifting before employees are permitted to work under or between them. The CO testified there were two employees working on the ground cleaning up the removed shingles. In doing so, they were working under the raised lift of a Lull fork truck. There was no operator in the Lull’s cab.