(Tr. 186-87). This item is affirmed as a serious violation. A penalty of $2,000.00 has been proposed for this item. The CO did not testify as to the severity and probability in regard to this item. It is reasonable to conclude, however, that this item had high severity and greater probability, in light of the situation at the site and the injuries that could have occurred. See also Item 3, supra. The Court finds the proposed penalty appropriate, and that penalty is assessed. Repeat Citation 2, Item 1 (No. 09-1797, Manchester Inspection) This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.501(b)(11), which states that: Each employee on a steep roof with unprotected sides and edges 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above lower levels shall be protected from falling by guardrail systems with toeboards, safety net systems, or personal fall arrest systems. The CO’s testimony shows that the factual basis for this item was the same as for Item 3 of Serious Citation 1, supra. (Tr. 164-67, 177-83, 187-97). In view of my findings and conclusions as to Item 3, the Secretary has also met her burden of proof in regard to this item.