The Safe T Mate 200 owner’s manual provides that the meter should be calibrated once every three months (Exh. C-20, p. 6-3). Jackson assumed from these facts that the Safe T Mate meter was not calibrated. Her position was, “If there was no calibration kit on site, it would not be properly calibrated” (Tr. 400). The cited standard refers to paragraph (c)(4) of §1910.146. That paragraph provides that the PRCS program that the employer develops and implements shall comply with “this section.” Section 1910.146(c)(5)(ii)(C) provides: Before an employee enters the space, the internal atmosphere shall be tested, with a calibrated direct-reading instrument . . . Approximately one week after Jackson’s inspection, a representative from Safe T Mate came to the Creola terminal and checked the calibration of the Safe T Mate 200 meter. He found the calibration to be accurate (Tr. 1198, 1247-1248, 1262).