(c) Prevention against shifting of load. Cargo must be contained, immobilized or secured in accordance with this subpart to prevent shifting upon or within the vehicle to such an extent that the vehicle’s stability or maneuverability is adversely affected. (Emphasis added). The Secretary maintains that, unlike the /Mushroom Transportation/ case, none of the FMCSA regulations addresses the hazard at issue in this case, /i.e./, unloading of cargo from a parked trailer that has arrived at its destination. She points out that this fact is made clear by 49 C.F.R. § 390.5(1), which defines an “accident” as “an occurrence involving a commercial motor vehicle operating on a highway in interstate or intrastate commerce....” (Emphasis added). She also points out that 49 C.F.R.§ 390.5(2) explicitly excludes from the definition of “accident” “(i) An occurrence involving only boarding and alighting from a stationary motor vehicle; or (ii) An occurrence involving only the loading or unloading of cargo.” The Secretary concludes that it is plain that the DOT has not exercised its jurisdiction in regard to the cited hazard in this case and that the FMCS regulations do not preempt the Act.