As discussed, /supra/, Complainant failed to establish that any employees at the worksite were exposed to lead levels exceeding the PEL. Moreover, although the employer failed to make an initial determination of employee exposure to lead and, thus, must presume an exposure of 2,500 ug/m^3 (see §1926.62(d)(2)(iv)) and comply with the provisions of subitem (v) of that section, there is no requirement that the employer must provide shower facilities or a lunch room. Accordingly, items 5(a) and 5(b) must be vacated. Citation 1, item 5(c). Section 1926.62(i)(5)(i) requires employers to “provide handwashing facilities for use by employees exposed to lead in accordance with 29 C.F.R. 1926.51(f).” The standard does not require that employees be exposed to lead at the action level or the permissible exposure level or beyond. It merely requires employees to be exposed to lead.