Vol. I, p. 96, 207-09). According to Kulinovich, safety director Remley maintained that it was the responsibility of the worker’s union to provide the required exams (Tr. Vol. I, p. 96). Techno was able to locate records establishing that Pelletier had undergone a respiratory medical exam at the union’s Apprenticeship Training Center (Tr. Vol. I, p. 96-97, Exh. C-29, R-7). Techno also produced evidence that Mr. Remley fit tested Mr. Pelletier; however, no evidence was produced by Respondent that Mr. Radovich had been fit tested. (Tr. Vol. I, p. 97; Exh. C-29, R-7). /Discussion/ Section 1926.62(f)(2)(i), the standard cited at citation 1, item 2a and serving as the basis for item 2b, provides that “[t]he employer must implement a respiratory protection program in accordance with 29 CFR 1910.134(b) through (d). . .” §1910.134(c) requires: (i) Medical evaluations of employees required to use respirators; (iii) Fit testing procedures for tight-fitting respirators. . . Techno contends that its employee’s union was responsible for providing medical evaluations and fit testing.