However, the cited standard requires training so that employees can recognize the /health effects /that may be caused by exposure to a hazard – training on hazard avoidance is covered in other standards. Plant safety manager Sullivan testified that as part of their HAZ/COM training employees are taught to refer to a chemical toxicity chart, but this chart would not have informed employees of health effects specific to Tectyl. Because Trinity failed to train employees on certain health effects of Tectyl, we affirm item 3b. Item 3d alleges a violation of section 1915.12(d)(4)(ii), which requires training “[w]henever there is a change in operations or in an employee’s duties that presents a hazard about which the employee has not previously been trained.” The Secretary argues that the welding job in Barge B-133 represented a change in duties for certain employees, such as Anthony Quinn, who did not normally weld in enclosed spaces or on preservative coatings.