a lack of knowledge where repeated prior testing gives the employer no reason to conclude that it may be in violation of a standard, we vacate items 2f and 2g. /See, e.g., Kern Brothers Tree Service, /18 BNA OSHC 2064, 2067, 2000 CCH OSHD ¶ 32,053, p. 48,003 (No. 96-1719, 2000) (where it is highly probable that a case will be appealed to a particular circuit, the Commission generally has applied the law of that circuit in deciding the case).^Footnote /Items 3a, 3b and 3d – Training of employees entering enclosed spaces./ Items 3a, 3b, and 3d allege that Trinity violated various standards in section 1915.12(d) by failing to train the employees who were performing hot work inside the forward and aft transoms of Barge B-133. Section 1915.12(d) provides in pertinent part: (2) The employer shall ensure that each employee who enters a confined space, enclosed space, or other areas with dangerous atmospheres is trained to: .... (ii) Anticipate and be aware of the hazards that may be faced during entry; (iii) Recognize the adverse health effects that may be caused by the exposure to a hazard; …. (4) The employer shall provide each employee with training: …. (ii) Whenever there is a change in operations or in an employee’s duties that presents a hazard about which the employee has not previously been trained. Item 3a alleges that employees were performing a new task — welding gusset plates onto Tectyl-coated steel — and that Trinity violated section 1915.12(d)(2)(ii) by failing to ensure that the employees were trained to anticipate and be aware of hazards they might face during entry into an enclosed