C-60). The MSDS states in Part X “Warning, combustible liquid and vapors.” Michael Slavings and Chester Sullivan failed to provide employees the information needed to anticipate and be aware of hazards of welding on Tectyl (Tr. 1174, 1232-1233, 1240-1241, 1898-1899). A violation of § 1915.1200(h)(2)(ii) is affirmed. Item 4a - Air Line Respirators The citation alleges that employees welding in the forward and aft transoms were not provided with air line respirators and no attendant was assigned outside the manhole opening. Section 1915.51(c)(3) provides: When sufficient ventilation cannot be obtained without blocking the means of access, employees /in the confined/ /space/ shall be protected by air line respirators in accordance with the requirements of § 1915.152(a), and an employee on the outside of such a /confined space/ shall be assigned to maintain communication with those working within it and to aid them in an emergency. [Emphasis added.] The Secretary agrees that the forward and aft transoms constitute an “enclosed space” and not a “confined space.” /See/ definitions at § 1915.4(p) and (q). Secretary withdraws the alleged violation of § 1915.51(c)(3) (Secretary Brief, p. 83).