The requirements of the standard were not met. Because one layer of insulation remained and there was no showing of an exposed current-carrying wire, the violation is “other” than serious. Grogg did not test the cords. The violation of § 1915.92(b)(2) is affirmed as “other” than serious. WILLFUL CITATION NO. 2 Item 1 - Accident Reporting The citation alleges that Trinity failed to report to OSHA the double fatality which occurred at approximately 10:15 p.m. on March 8, 1995, until more than twelve hours later at approximately 12:00 noon on March 9, 1995. Section 1904.8(a) requires: Within 8 hours after the death of any employee from a work-related incident or the in-patient hospitalization of three or more employees as a result of a work-related incident, the employer of any employees so affected shall orally report the fatality/multiple hospitalization by telephone or in person to the Area Office of the Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA), U.S. Department of Labor, that is nearest to the site of the incident, or by using the OSHA toll-free central telephone number. Footnote There is no dispute that the accident occurred at 10:15 p.m. on March 8, 1995. The Caruthersville manager, production manager, and safety manager were immediately notified and returned to the shipyard (Exhs. C-50, C-51, C-67).