On March 8, Jones knew a fire watch was required because of Tectyl (Tr. 150, 154). In fact, he knew there were initially two fire watchers assigned in the forward transom - Wayne Ivory and Daniel Flowers (Tr. 128). The alleged violation of § 1915.52(b)(3) is vacated. Item 5 - Emergency Rescue The citation alleges that Trinity failed to establish an emergency rescue team on-site or make arrangements with an outside rescue team when employees performed work in an enclosed space. Section 1915.12(e) requires: The employer shall either establish a shipyard rescue team or arrange for an outside rescue team which will respond promptly to a request for rescue service. Trinity acknowledges that it did not have an in-house rescue team, although Chester Sullivan, shipyard safety manager, was in the process of organizing an in-house rescue team (Trinity Brief, p. 94; Tr. 724, 1866).