If the employer rebuts the allegation of a training violation “by showing that it has provided the type of training at issue, the burden shifts to the Secretary to show some deficiency in the training provided.” /American Sterilizer Co./, 18 BNA OSHC 1082, 1086, 1995-97 CCH OSHD ¶ 31,451, p. 44,484 (No. 91-2494, 1997); /Atlantic Battery Co., /16 BNA OSHC 2131, 2176-77, 1993-95 CCH OSHD ¶ 30,636, p. 42,493 (No. 90-1747, 1994). We find that the Secretary has failed to establish a violation of section 1915.12(d)(2)(ii), the standard cited in item 3a. The standard requires that employers train employees to “[a]nticipate and be aware of the hazards that may be faced during entry” into an enclosed space. Although several employees testified that they did not know Tectyl’s curing time or thought Tectyl could cure in as little as four or five hours, the record establishes that Trinity’s employees knew Tectyl was combustible and presented a fire hazard.