Travis received training on October 7, 1994 (Exh. R-4), October 21, 1994 (Exh. R-1) and January 12, 1995 (Exh. R-2). Ivory received the training on October 7, 1994 (Exh. R-4), October 14, 1994 (Exh. R-3), October 21, 1994 (R-1), and January 19, 1995 (Exh. R-5). Therefore, the record shows that employees were trained prior to entering an enclosed space to do their regular work. A violation of § 1915.12(d)(4)(i) is vacated. The training standard also requires training whenever there is a change in work or duties which present a new hazard. In the training requirements of § 1915.12(d), a nonroutine task is defined as “a change in operations or in an employee’s duties that presents a hazard about which the employee has not previously been trained” § 1915.12(d)(4)(ii). The training requirement depends on whether the job presents a hazard on which he has not been previously trained. There is no dispute that the welding crew had not previously welded gusset plates in transoms recently sprayed with Tectyl (Tr. 33, 123, 245).