(Tr. 600). She was not a welder, never worked with argon, and had no chemical background. (Tr. 583). She did not know if the decedent would be working with pure argon, or some mixture. (Tr. 592-593). She defined training as taking someone and leading them and admitted that she was not trained to perform training. (Tr. 600). Indeed, she denied that she was training the decedent, but rather characterized her role as “orienting”. (Tr. 600). Although Trinity was not cited for violating C.F.R. §1915.12(d)(5), this standard requires the employer to certify that the employee was trained. According to the standard, the certification must contain “the employee's name, the name of the certifier, and the date(s) of the certification.” 29 C.F.R. §1915.12(d)(5)(i). In the Preamble the Secretary noted that: In paragraph (d)(5), OSHA is requiring that the employer certify that the training required by paragraphs (d)(1) through (d)(4) has been accomplished.