Rather, this finding is based on judicial notice of a Google map and satellite image of lower Manhattan, the accuracy of which cannot reasonably be questioned for purposes of this case. See Pahls v. Thomas, 718 F.3d 1210, 1216 n.1 (10th Cir. 2013) (taking sua sponte judicial notice of a Google map and satellite image as a “‘source[ ] whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned’ for purposes of this case” under Fed. R. Evid. 201(b)(2)); accord U.S. v. Burroughs, 810 F.3d 833, 835 n.1 (D.C. Cir. 2016) (taking judicial notice of the same on motion of party). 2 Section 1903.17(a) provides that upon the receipt of a cited employer’s notice of contest, the OSHA “Area Director shall immediately transmit such notice to the Review Commission in accordance with the rules of procedure prescribed by the Commission.” Commission Rule 33, codified at 29 C.F.R. § 2200.33, requires the Secretary to notify the Commission of the receipt of an employer’s notice of contest within 15 working days after the Secretary has received the notice of contest. 3 The Secretary’s amended complaint similarly alleged both the