Respondent notes that it has sought intergovernmental cooperation in this matter and has addressed and resolved the issue that initiated the OSHA inspection. Respondent further notes that OSHA, rather than following the consultation and collaboration approach required by the Order, has sought adversarial enforcement of the Act. Respondent asserts that OSHA’s failure to adhere to the Order requires dismissal of the citation and complaint. I disagree. First, Section 10 of the Order, entitled “Judicial Review,” clearly states that it (the Order) provides no right “enforceable at law by a party against the United States, its agencies, or any person.” Second, a Second Circuit decision, /Zhang v. Slattery/, 55 F.3d 732 (2d Cir. 1995), states that there is generally no private right of action to enforce obligations imposed on executive branch officials by executive orders.