All Erection & Crane Rental Corp., 23 BNA OSHC 1923 (No. 11-0745, 2011), aff’d All Erection & Crane Rental Corp. v. Occupational Safety & Health Review Comm’n, 507 F. App'x 511, 514 (6th Cir. 2012) (citing R.P. Carbone Constr. Co. v. Occupational Safety & Health Review Comm'n, 166 F.3d 815, 818 (6th Cir.1998)). See also All Erection & Crane Rental Corp., 24 BNA OSHC 1353 (No. 09-1451, 2014). In the citation, the Secretary alleged a serious violation of section 1926.416(a)(1), which provides: No employer shall permit an employee to work in such proximity to any part of an electric power circuit that the employee could contact the electric power circuit in the course of work, unless the employee is protected against electric shock by deenergizing the circuit and grounding it or by guarding Footnote it effectively by insulation or other means. 29 CFR § 1926.416(a)(1).