The letter demanded that |||||||| ||||||||||| be compensated as required and stated that if no compensation was forthcoming counsel would recommend |||||||| ||||||||||| take further legal action.^Footnote (Tr. 27, 51; R-4). /Discussion/ Respondent L&L does not dispute that |||||||| ||||||||||| had an elevated BLL and that he was medically removed from his position. It contends, rather, that |||||||| ||||||||||| is not entitled to MRPB under the cited standard because of the facts of this case and section 1926.62(k)(2)(iii) of the standard. That section, as indicated above, states that: During the period of time that an employee is medically removed from his or her job or otherwise medically limited, the employer may condition the provision of medical removal protection benefits upon the employee=s participation in follow-up medical surveillance made available pursuant to this section. In support of its contention, L&L notes the testimony of Scott Earl, the project manager at the subject site. Mr. Earl testified that he prepared a letter dated June 4, 2004, to ||||||||||| ||||||||||| and that he then sent the letter to |||||||| ||||||||||| by Federal Express. Mr.