He ordered L&L to provide “the total amount of the wages that it would have paid [the Affected Employee] from May 25, 2004 to November 25, 2005, had he not stopped working due to his medical condition,” and “a summary of how it calculated” those wages. In response to the order, which provided the parties with no opportunity for examination of the evidence or rebuttal, the parties simultaneously submitted the requested information to the judge. I. MERITS OF THE ALLEGED 29 C.F.R. § 1926.62(k)(2)(i) VIOLATION PRINCIPLES OF LAW The Lead in Construction Standard requires an employer to “remove an employee from work having an exposure to lead at or above the action level” where “a periodic and a follow-up blood sampling test conducted pursuant to this section indicate that the employee’s [BLL] is at or above 50 ?g/dl,” or where “a final medical determination results in a medical finding, determination, or opinion that the employee has a detected medical condition which places the employee at increased risk of material impairment to health from exposure to lead.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.62(k)(1)(i), (ii).