There are five (5) Route Sales Representatives (drivers) who had not been offered the hepatitis B vaccine from 12 months to 2 months after being assigned to work. 2. The employer requires dockworkers to take loose soiled laundry and/or non-medical laundry mixed with loose soiled medical laundry that the route sales representatives (drivers) collect, and manually separate the soiled medical laundry from the non-medical white laundry. There are two warehouse dockworkers had not been offered the hepatitis B vaccine from 12 months to 5 weeks after being assigned to work. Section 29 CFR § 1910.1030(f)(2)(i) provides: Bloodborne pathogens. Hepatitis B vaccination shall be made available after the employee has received the training required in paragraph (g)(2)(vii)(I) and within 10 working days of initial assignment to all employees who have occupational exposure unless the employee has previously received the complete hepatitis B vaccination series, antibody testing has revealed that the employee is immune, or the vaccine is contraindicated for medical reasons. Applicability of the Cited Standard. The standard requires that, with narrow employee based exceptions, the employer make the hepatitis B vaccine available to all employees with occupational exposure to hepatitis after training and within 10 days of initial assignment.