It was always iodine. . . . Q. So the stains you observed were—what color were they Foshee Yellowish in color. (Tr. 127-128.) There is only one mention in the record of blood actually coming into contact with a garment. Foshee stated, “I had a nurse come in there and say, ‘This one—this garment has some blood splatter on it,’ and she just threw it in the pile of dirties.” (Tr. 86.) The Court finds this single instance is insufficient to establish UniFirst’s servicing of The Surgery Center account is covered by the bloodborne pathogen standard. (2) Occupational Exposure As indicated supra, Section 1910.1030(a) provides that the bloodborne pathogen standard applies “to all occupational exposure to blood or other potentially infectious materials as defined by paragraph (b) of this section.” Section 1910.1030(b) defines “occupational exposure” as “reasonably anticipated skin, eye, mucous membrane, or parenteral contact with blood or other potentially infectious materials that may result from the performance of an employee’s duties.” In order to determine the meaning of a standard, “the Commission and the courts consider the language of the standard, the legislative history, and, if the drafter’s intent remains unclear, the reasonableness of the [Secretary’s] interpretation.”