Although Respondent’s employees were arguably exposed to asbestos pursuant to the conclusions of the 1996 report, the Court finds that those conclusions, insofar as the floor tile and mastic was concerned, were superseded by the conclusions of the 2009 asbestos survey. Thus, any obligation to include asbestos in its HCP, or to provide communications, training, or monitoring, was extinguished. Likewise, Complainant’s ability to cite Respondent for those past failures was also extinguished, because the statute of limitations had clearly run as regards conduct occurring prior to 2009. See 29 U.S.C. § 658(c) (“No citation may be issued under this section after the expiration of six months following the occurrence of any violation.”). ii.