Admittedly, the presence of mice feces is some evidence of vermin infestation; and, in the absence of remedial actions taken by an employer, perhaps mice feces is the best evidence to show a failure of vermin control. However, in this case, Respondent hired an exterminator, and all objective indications, including Lobato’s own testimony, point to an effective program. The problem at Stateline appears to be a failure of housekeeping, the standard for which is part of the same subpart as the cited standard. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.141(a)(3) (“All places of employment shall be kept clean to the extent that the nature of the work allows.”).