For all of the foregoing reasons, Item 1 of Citation 1 is VACATED. /Citation 1 - Item 2 - 29 C.F.R. 1918.85(j)(1)(iii)/ Item 2 of the citation alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1918.85(j)(1)(iii), which provides as follows: The employer shall ensure that each employee on top of a container is protected from fall hazards by a fall protection system meeting the requirements of paragraph (k) of this section. The CO testified that the same distance requirements, that is, those set out in 29 C.F.R. 1918.2, applied to this standard as to the one cited in Item 1, /supra/. (Tr. 47; 51; 57; 66-67).