Item 3 of Citation No. 1 alleges: 29 CFR 1926.100(a): Employees were not protected by protective helmets while working in areas where there was a possible danger of head injury from impact, or from falling or flying objects, or from electrical shock and burns: a) An employee performing work on a concrete canopy and gaining access to and from that canopy by climbing a mobile fabricated frame scaffold was not wearing head protection equipment where there was a possible danger of head injury from impact or from falling or flying objects, on or about August 10, 2010. The standard at 29 C. F. R. § 1926.100(a) provides: Employees working in areas where there is a possible danger of head injury from impact, or from falling or flying objects, of from electrical shock and burns, shall be protected by protective helmets. Item 4 of Citation No. 1 alleges: 29 CFR 1926.102(a)(1): Eye and face protective equipment was not used when machines or operations presented potential eye or face injury: a) On top of a concrete canopy at the northwest exterior of a building located at 350 Lincoln Road in Miami Beach, Florida: