1926.403(b)(2) Item 5 of Citation No. 1 alleges: 29 CFR 1926.403(b)(2): Listed, labeled or certified equipment was not installed and used in accordance with instructions included in the listing, labeling, or certification: a) On top of a concrete canopy at the northwest exterior elevation of a building located at 350 Lincoln Road in Miami Beach, Florida: An employee using an electrical rotary hammer being powered by a four way gang box attached to the end of an extension cord was not installed and used in accordance with instructions, on or about August 10, 2010. The standard at 29 C. F. R. § 1926.403(b)(2) provides: Listed, labeled, or certified equipment shall be installed and used in accordance with instructions included in the listing, labeling, or certification. The cited standard appears in Subpart K—Electrical of OSHA’s construction standards. “Sections 1926.402 through 1926.408 contain installation safety requirements for electrical equipment and installations used to provide electric power and light at the jobsite.” 29 C. F. R. § 1926.402(a).