Item 4 of Citation No. 1 alleges: 29 CFR 1926.102(a)(1): Eye and face protective equipment was not used when machines or operations presented potential eye or face injury: a) On top of a concrete canopy at the northwest exterior of a building located at 350 Lincoln Road in Miami Beach, Florida: An employee removing concrete spoils from an existing concrete canopy using an electric rotary hammer was not wearing eye protection equipment when operation presented potential eye injury from physical agents, on or about August 10, 2010. The standard at 29 C. F. R. § 1926.102(a)(1) provides: Employees shall be provided with eye and face protection equipment when machines or operations present potential eye or face injury from physical, chemical, or radiation agents. The cited standards are part of OSHA’s construction standards addressing PPE. They apply to the employees working on the Lincoln Road construction project.