29 C. F. R. §§ 1926.96, 100(a), and 102(a)(1) Item 2 of Citation No. 1 alleges: 29 CFR 1926.96: Safety-toe footwear for employees did not meet the requirements and specifications in American National Standard for Men’s Safety—Toe Footwear, Z41.1-1967: a) On top of a concrete canopy at the northwest exterior elevations of a building located at 350 Lincoln Road in Miami Beach, Florida: An employee working on a site removing concrete spoils from a walking/working surface using an electric rotary hammer was not wearing safety toe footwear, on or about August 10, 2010. The standard at 29 C. F. R. § 1926.96 provides: Safety-toe footwear for employees shall meet the requirements and specifications in American National Standard for Men’s Safety-Toe Footwear, Z41.1-1967. Item 3 of Citation No. 1 alleges: 29 CFR 1926.100(a): Employees were not protected by protective helmets while working in areas where there was a possible danger of head injury from impact, or from falling or flying objects, or from electrical shock and burns: a) An employee performing work on a