(Tr. 656). If a performer needs additional rounds for another performance, he must return to the Marshal’s Office prior to the beginning of the next show. (Tr. 657). Performers are no longer allowed to exchange ammunition or firearms. (Tr. 401). Kenneth Hill, a performer at Wild West City, testified that the new process of distribution is actually faster than it was under the system as it existed prior to July 6, 2006. (Tr. 714). III. JURISDICTION The Court finds that the Act applies and the Commission has jurisdiction over this proceeding pursuant to § 10(c) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 659(c). The Act covers employers, which is defined as a “person engaged in business affecting commerce who has employees.” 29 U.S.C. § 652(5). According to Section 3(4) of the Act, a “person” is defined as “one or more individuals, partnerships, associations, corporations, business trusts, legal representatives, or any organized group of persons.” Id. § 652(4). Both Western World, Inc. and Cayuse, LLC are business entities located in and organized under the laws of the State of New Jersey. (Resp’t Answer at ¶ 2; Tr. 359–361). Both Western World and Cayuse were (or are) in the business of operating Wild West City, a western theme park.