Respondent invokes Commission Rule 52(e)(7), which allows for the Court, upon a showing of good cause, to enter a protective order “[t]hat a trade secret or other confidential research, development, or commercial information not be disclosed or be disclosed only in a designated way.” Respondent also invokes 29 U.S.C. § 664, which allows for the Commission to issue orders to protect trade secrets and which references 18 U.S.C. § 1905.3 Based on 18 U.S.C. § 1905, Respondent seeks an order protecting “the trade secrets, processes, operations, style of work, or apparatus, or to the identity, confidential statistical data, amount or source of any income, profits, losses, or expenditures of any person, firm, partnership, corporation, or association; or … any income return or copy thereof.” Respondent also argues that Pennsylvania state law’s definition of trade secrets would protect this information.